Triglycerides


TRIGLYCERIDES
Liver’s one of the function is to produce a type of fat known as triglycerides. It facilitates production of important hormones for new cell production, also needed to produce estrogen, testosterone, and adrenal hormones. Normally the liver metabolizes fat from the food we eat. Fatty liver syndrome occurs when it start to accumulate large droplets of fat consisting mainly of triglycerides, known as a chemical compound digested by the body to give it the energy for metabolism. It is the most common form of fat that we digest. To be absorbed, these parts are broken apart in the small intestine, and afterwards are reassembled with cholesterol to form chylomicrons. This process is the main source of energy for cells in the body. Fat cells and liver cells are used as storage and releases when the body needs the energy.
Mainly triglyceride levels are a risk factor for atherosclerosis, narrowing of arteries with the buildup of fatty plaques that may lead to heart attack, stroke, narrowed arteries slow or block blood flow to the heart. Blood brings needed oxygen to the heart. It can also lead to hardening of arteries and may be associated with other diseases including:
•Poorly-controlled diabetes
•Kidney disease
•Alcohol consumption can raise triglyceride blood levels by causing the liver to produce more fatty acids and cause for pancreatitis.
Elevated triglycerides place an individual at risk for atherosclerosis. Triglyceride and cholesterol levels are measured in the blood to provide a method of screening for this risk.
Normal levels in the blood are less than 150mg per deciliter (mg/dL).
High levels (greater than 200 mg/dl) are associated with an increased risk of atherosclerosis and therefore coronary artery disease and stroke.
Extremely high triglyceride levels (greater than 500mg/dl) may cause pancreatitis (inflammation of the pancreas).
Returning triglycerides to normal will decrease the risk of heart attack and stroke. Depending on the level, treatment may include dietary change, medications, or both.
•Decreasing the intake of sugar, and continue cutting back will help to control it. Remember to read the labels to check for sugar content in both food and beverages.
•Changing from white to brown: If to eat rice, bread, and pasta, switch to whole-wheat products instead white one, it’s worth effort.
•Limit or avoid foods with saturated and trans fat. These include fried foods, lard, butter, whole milk, ice cream, commercial baked goods, meats, and cheese.
•Switch to monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats, and sources of these fats are olive oil, canola oil, nuts, fatty fish like salmon.
Exercise, of course, the right food, to get started, add nutrients to the diet.
Soy to manage Cholesterol – significantly lower cholesterol, and high in iron, its cholesterol-lowering benefits are powerful enough.
Fiber – including foods such as apples, barley, beans and other legumes, fruits and vegetables and brown rice — clearly lower blood cholesterol. High-fiber foods are also digested more slowly, so they don’t cause spikes in blood sugar levels like white bread, potatoes and sweets do. High-fiber foods help us feel full, making it easier to control weight.
In Onnuri SuJok Acupuncture based on the fundamental laws, systemic knowledge is used that was accumulated by Chinese, Indian and Western medicine. Its therapeutic methods include treatment through correspondence systems, eight energies treatment at the level of meridians and chakras. This allows to effectively coping with severe diseases in a short time, including the chronic invalidating forms. The purpose of this work was to decide the effectiveness of different approaches offered through the concept for treating triglycerides.
All integrative methods of treatment are drug free and natural holistic systems. The course of treatment is definitely uneventful. ONE MUST OPT FOR IT, irrespective of triglycerides levels or uncontrolled diabetes.
smile notion; onnurimedicine.wordpress.com ‘Dr.Dinesh kapur’
To your wellbeing, smile life! Enjoy.

About these ads

14 thoughts on “Triglycerides

  1. I am delighted that I noticed this web blog , precisely the right information that I was searching for! .

    Like

  2. I precisely had to thank you very much once again. I am not sure the things that I would have used in the absence of the solutions provided by you concerning this subject. Previously it was an absolute fearsome concern in my opinion, nevertheless taking a look at the very expert mode you dealt with that forced me to jump over delight. Now i am happier for the assistance and thus expect you really know what a powerful job that you’re getting into teaching people all through your web blog. I am certain you haven’t encountered all of us.

    PoIuYt

    Like

  3. Thanks for your own hard work on this site. My own relative pleasures inside dealing with investigation and it is clear why. Most of us know almost all with regards to the dynamic strategy you found advantageous feelings through the web site and even inspire result through other folks concerning this place and also my own little princess has been comprehending many things. Make remaining part of 4 seasons. You’re constantly carrying out a striking career.

    Like

  4. I was very pleased to find this web-site.I wanted to thank for your time of this wonderful read!! I definitely enjoy every little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to check out new stuff you blog post.

    Like

  5. Thanks for an amazing post, may examine your others posts. i appreciate your thinking on this, I soon became somewhat made an impact to by this short article. Merit again! You make a good moment. Has great facts here. I believe that when more individuals thought of it like that, they’d possess a better moment in time have the grasp ofing the situation. Olene Hafeman

    Like

  6. On 24.5.09, I suffered sudden but enormous pain in my right arm & shoulder, which shook me up and the pain grew with time for which I had to be admitted at Max Balaji Hospital for around 9 days where I was administered injections in spine and at shoulder locally along with physiotherapy and medicines. But, the things were almost the same despite taking treatment for 9 days and a cervical surgery was advised to me for getting relief from my persistent pains. I then decided to take discharge and came to know about Dr. Dinesh Kapur from whom I started taking Su-Jok treatment. Now, I completed my 10th sitting and I am feeling a major relief now and I am very thankful to him and impressed by him for his impeccable and unparalleled knowledge and the way in which he is providing relief to so many patients at such nominal charges and the fact that everyone is getting relief from their sufferings whatever their problems may be. I am once again very thankful to him for making me avoid the surgery and providing me such a major relief. I plan to continue my treatment for few more sittings till I get full relief.

    Like

  7. Aw, this was a really quality post. In theory I’d like to write like this also taking time and real effort to make a good article… but what can I say… I procrastinate alot and never seem to get anything done… Regards Ivan

    Like

  8. Hi dr dinesh,how r u,
    I had done my blood test the resulst are here given below
    Hbaic avg-7.5. Sugar fasting-154,Random -238. Uric acid 7.7. Triglyceride-473. Cholestrol-232. Hdl-40. Ldl-157. Haemoglobin-14. ESR-20
    I got my stool test done it is not having any infection,but when i pass stool there is mucus like thing in my stool,the bleeding very very less i can say may be 1% that too in end of the stool.
    Could you tell me why my Triglyceride is so high as i dnt eat meat,the blood results were really annoying me.I had been to audiologist just to check for my ear,i did not get the audiometry done,but he did some test using the tong he made me hear some vibrations,i was not able to hear from my left ear,i will be doing an audiometry very soon,the audiologist told the left ear is completely dead.
    Thank you very much
    Regards, Akram

    Like

  9. I Rahul Behl’s alll the time wish to gain more in depth knowledge to Dr.Dinesh Kapur. As I was suffering from Toxic Multinodular Goiter-thyroid (Hyperthyroidism) with other symptoms as excessive sweating all over the body, trembling of body, excessive uncontrollbale heat sensation in the body, weight loss, nervousness, agitation and anxiety, tiredness, . I have also taken radio therapy and was having treatment from the well reputed hospitals AIIMS & ENMAS in Delhi.
    Besides I had taken treatment for ATD for four years. After having sessions of approximately 20nos, there was a tremendous change in the symptoms, and pathological reports which shows not less then 100TSH, now come under range. It has now been posible even to join my routine life. That is possible only because of Dr.Dinesh Kapur’s SuJok concept.
    God help him more a lots.
    Rahul Behl

    Like

  10. During May 2009 I got tested for reduce in weight.The test results were B.Sugar F 379 PP 476 Triglycerides 988 Total Cholesterol 198 VLDL 200 HDL 32 & I consulted with Dr Dinesh Kapur & started my treatment for all these diseases.Now with this treatment Im able to regain my weight & my B.Sugar results were F 142, PP 148 Triglycerides 138 ,Total Cholesterol 44, VLDL 44 HDL 43 & I didnt take any Tablet for lowering this.Im extremely thankful to Dr Dinesh Kapur to guide me properly.

    Like

  11. Acupuncture is very-2 effective to cure diabetes, this i can say on the basis of my personnel experience. During May 2009 diabetes detected in me having F/PP values as 379/476 respectively and I started this treatment by Dr.Dinesh Kapur on 17.05.09 & my disease started disappearing slowly. On 11.08.09 I got my blood sugar tested & F/PP values were 89/100.Thus my blood sugar completely under control in just 3 months & I get rid of my disease in such a small period of time & this is amazing that it happens without having any allopathic tablets.
    BESIDES, During May 2009 I got tested for reduce in weight. The test results were B.Sugar F 379 PP 476, Triglycerides 988, Total Cholesterol 198 VLDL 200 HDL 32 & I consulted with Dr Dinesh Kapur & started my treatment for all these diseases.Now with this treatment Im able to regain my weight & my B.Sugar results were F 142, PP 148 Triglycerides 138 ,Total Cholesterol 44, VLDL 44 HDL 43 & I didnt take any Tablet for lowering this.Im extremely thankful to Dr Dinesh Kapur to guide me properly.
    Thanks to SUJOK .JAI BALAJI
    Neeraj Jain

    Like

smile notion, as sharing is caring! Enjoy.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s